KCC Club Championship/Olympic Series 2023/24
Kurnell Catamaran Club Inc
Sunday 3rd December 2023
Results are Provisional
Race 7 - Club Championship Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: SSE - S, Ave wind: 13 - 18 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:15:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Mostly Harmless |
F18 |
AUS 642 |
Peter Skewes |
Bailey Skewes |
3 |
65 |
0:25:59 |
0:39:58 |
1.0 |
2 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:32:45 |
0:42:49 |
2.0 |
3 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:34:24 |
0:44:58 |
3.0 |
4 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DUT |
|
3.8 |
5 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
65 |
0:29:31 |
0:45:25 |
4.0 |
6 |
Nacra |
Nacra 5.8NA |
1711 |
Arthur Targar |
Ben Leslie |
2 |
70 |
0:32:39 |
0:46:39 |
5.0 |
7 |
Mojo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 246 |
Jason McDonald |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DUT |
|
5.4 |
8 |
Fang |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 105 |
Dave Hillyer |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:36:31 |
0:47:44 |
6.0 |
9 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
63.5 |
0:30:27 |
0:47:57 |
7.0 |
10 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
85 |
0:41:25 |
0:48:44 |
8.0 |
11 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
65 |
0:35:03 |
0:53:55 |
9.0 |
12 |
Bam |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 149 |
Arthur Gargett |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DNF |
|
10.0 |
12 |
M'Lady |
A Class (Classic) |
AUS 12 |
Doug Stevenson |
|
1 |
67.5 |
DNF |
|
10.0 |
14 |
Swordfish Trombones |
F18 |
AUS 70 |
Andrew Smith |
Vanessa Colwell |
3 |
65 |
DNS |
|
12.0 |
15 |
Titan |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 146 |
Brian Chapman |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DUT |
|
16.0 |
Race 8 - Club Championship Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15 - 25 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Mostly Harmless |
F18 |
AUS 642 |
Peter Skewes |
Bailey Skewes |
3 |
65 |
0:25:03 |
0:38:32 |
1.0 |
2 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:30:52 |
0:40:21 |
2.0 |
3 |
Fang |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 105 |
Dave Hillyer |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:31:30 |
0:41:11 |
3.0 |
4 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DUT |
|
3.8 |
5 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:31:31 |
0:41:12 |
4.0 |
6 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
65 |
0:28:31 |
0:43:52 |
5.0 |
7 |
Mojo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 246 |
Jason McDonald |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DUT |
|
5.4 |
8 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
63.5 |
0:30:22 |
0:47:49 |
6.0 |
9 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
85 |
0:44:46 |
0:52:40 |
7.0 |
10 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
65 |
DNR |
|
13.0 |
10 |
Bam |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 149 |
Arthur Gargett |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DNR |
|
13.0 |
10 |
Nacra |
Nacra 5.8NA |
1711 |
Arthur Targar |
Ben Leslie |
2 |
70 |
DNR |
|
13.0 |
10 |
Swordfish Trombones |
F18 |
AUS 70 |
Andrew Smith |
Vanessa Colwell |
3 |
65 |
DNR |
|
13.0 |
10 |
M'Lady |
A Class (Classic) |
AUS 12 |
Doug Stevenson |
|
1 |
67.5 |
DNR |
|
13.0 |
15 |
Titan |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 146 |
Brian Chapman |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DUT |
|
16.0 |
Race 7 - Olympic Series Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: SSE - S, Ave wind: 13 - 18 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:15:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
123.211 |
0:41:25 |
0:33:37 |
1.0 |
2 |
Mostly Harmless |
F18 |
AUS 642 |
Peter Skewes |
Bailey Skewes |
3 |
77.208 |
0:25:59 |
0:33:39 |
2.0 |
3 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
85.168 |
0:29:31 |
0:34:39 |
3.0 |
4 |
Nacra |
Nacra 5.8NA |
1711 |
Arthur Targar |
Ben Leslie |
2 |
92.587 |
0:32:39 |
0:35:16 |
4.0 |
5 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
92.014 |
0:32:45 |
0:35:36 |
5.0 |
6 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
93.529 |
DUT |
|
5.6 |
7 |
Mojo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 246 |
Jason McDonald |
|
2 |
94.853 |
DUT |
|
6.0 |
7 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
82.205 |
0:30:27 |
0:37:02 |
6.0 |
9 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
90.67 |
0:34:24 |
0:37:56 |
7.0 |
10 |
Fang |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 105 |
Dave Hillyer |
|
2 |
94.897 |
0:36:31 |
0:38:29 |
8.0 |
11 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
79.005 |
0:35:03 |
0:44:22 |
9.0 |
12 |
Bam |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 149 |
Arthur Gargett |
|
2 |
92.941 |
DNF |
|
10.0 |
12 |
M'Lady |
A Class (Classic) |
AUS 12 |
Doug Stevenson |
|
1 |
108.308 |
DNF |
|
10.0 |
14 |
Swordfish Trombones |
F18 |
AUS 70 |
Andrew Smith |
Vanessa Colwell |
3 |
83.346 |
DNS |
|
12.0 |
15 |
Titan |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 146 |
Brian Chapman |
|
2 |
91.52 |
DUT |
|
16.0 |
Race 8 - Olympic Series Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15 - 25 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Mostly Harmless |
F18 |
AUS 642 |
Peter Skewes |
Bailey Skewes |
3 |
76.899 |
0:25:03 |
0:32:35 |
1.0 |
2 |
Fang |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 105 |
Dave Hillyer |
|
2 |
95.11 |
0:31:30 |
0:33:07 |
2.0 |
3 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
85.771 |
0:28:31 |
0:33:15 |
3.0 |
4 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
92.725 |
0:30:52 |
0:33:17 |
4.0 |
5 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
93.052 |
0:31:31 |
0:33:52 |
5.0 |
6 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
93.529 |
DUT |
|
5.6 |
7 |
Mojo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 246 |
Jason McDonald |
|
2 |
94.853 |
DUT |
|
6.0 |
7 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
84.293 |
0:30:22 |
0:36:02 |
6.0 |
9 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
124.169 |
0:44:46 |
0:36:03 |
7.0 |
10 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
81.25 |
DNR |
|
13.0 |
10 |
Bam |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 149 |
Arthur Gargett |
|
2 |
92.899 |
DNR |
|
13.0 |
10 |
Nacra |
Nacra 5.8NA |
1711 |
Arthur Targar |
Ben Leslie |
2 |
93.398 |
DNR |
|
13.0 |
10 |
Swordfish Trombones |
F18 |
AUS 70 |
Andrew Smith |
Vanessa Colwell |
3 |
83.346 |
DNR |
|
13.0 |
10 |
M'Lady |
A Class (Classic) |
AUS 12 |
Doug Stevenson |
|
1 |
108.308 |
DNR |
|
13.0 |
15 |
Titan |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 146 |
Brian Chapman |
|
2 |
91.52 |
DUT |
|
16.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
Varies |
DNR | KCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies |
13 |
DNS | Came to the start area but did not start |
12 |
DUT | Rostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards |
Varies |
www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au
www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.8
www.sailwave.com