KCC Club Championship/Olympic Series 2023/24
Kurnell Catamaran Club Inc
Sunday 3rd March 2024
Results are Provisional
Race 15 - Club Championship Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:55:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 9 - 13 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:52:45 |
1:08:57 |
1.0 |
2 |
Mostly Harmless |
F18 |
AUS 642 |
Peter Skewes |
Bailey Skewes |
3 |
65 |
0:45:53 |
1:10:35 |
2.0 |
3 |
Titan |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 146 |
Brian Chapman |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:54:30 |
1:11:15 |
3.0 |
4 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
65 |
0:47:05 |
1:12:26 |
4.0 |
5 |
had a KRACKEN |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:55:45 |
1:12:53 |
5.0 |
6 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:55:50 |
1:12:59 |
6.0 |
7 |
Taipanic |
Taipan 4.9 Sloop |
AUS 115 |
Peter Backhouse |
Julia Backhouse |
2 |
73 |
0:54:45 |
1:15:00 |
7.0 |
8 |
Fang |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 105 |
Dave Hillyer |
|
2 |
76.5 |
1:00:29 |
1:19:04 |
8.0 |
9 |
M'Lady |
A Class (Classic) |
AUS 12 |
Doug Stevenson |
|
1 |
67.5 |
0:56:01 |
1:22:59 |
9.0 |
10 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
63.5 |
0:52:59 |
1:23:26 |
10.0 |
11 |
Bo Dazzle |
F18 |
DAZ 23 |
Trevor Lowder |
Richard Brewin |
3 |
65 |
0:56:29 |
1:26:54 |
11.0 |
12 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
65 |
0:57:37 |
1:28:38 |
12.0 |
13 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 188 |
Tony Wainwright |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DUT |
|
12.2 |
14 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
85 |
1:15:42 |
1:29:04 |
13.0 |
15 |
Nacra |
Nacra 5.8NA |
1711 |
Arthur Targar |
Ben Leslie |
2 |
70 |
1:03:52 |
1:31:14 |
14.0 |
Race 16 - Club Championship Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15 - 21 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Mostly Harmless |
F18 |
AUS 642 |
Peter Skewes |
Bailey Skewes |
3 |
65 |
0:21:41 |
0:33:22 |
1.0 |
2 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:27:54 |
0:36:28 |
2.0 |
3 |
Bo Dazzle |
F18 |
DAZ 23 |
Trevor Lowder |
Richard Brewin |
3 |
65 |
0:23:57 |
0:36:51 |
3.0 |
4 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:28:12 |
0:36:52 |
4.0 |
5 |
Taipanic |
Taipan 4.9 Sloop |
AUS 115 |
Peter Backhouse |
Julia Backhouse |
2 |
73 |
0:27:13 |
0:37:17 |
5.0 |
6 |
had a KRACKEN |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:28:40 |
0:37:28 |
6.0 |
7 |
Fang |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 105 |
Dave Hillyer |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:29:19 |
0:38:19 |
7.0 |
8 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
65 |
0:24:56 |
0:38:22 |
8.0 |
9 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
65 |
0:25:31 |
0:39:15 |
9.0 |
10 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
63.5 |
0:25:47 |
0:40:36 |
10.0 |
11 |
Nacra |
Nacra 5.8NA |
1711 |
Arthur Targar |
Ben Leslie |
2 |
70 |
0:32:09 |
0:45:56 |
11.0 |
12 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
85 |
0:50:47 |
0:59:45 |
12.0 |
13 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 188 |
Tony Wainwright |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DUT |
|
12.2 |
14 |
Titan |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 146 |
Brian Chapman |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DNF |
|
13.0 |
15 |
M'Lady |
A Class (Classic) |
AUS 12 |
Doug Stevenson |
|
1 |
67.5 |
DNS |
|
14.0 |
Race 15 - Olympic Series Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:55:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 9 - 13 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
M'Lady |
A Class (Classic) |
AUS 12 |
Doug Stevenson |
|
1 |
108.308 |
0:56:01 |
0:51:43 |
1.0 |
2 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
141.727 |
1:15:42 |
0:53:25 |
2.0 |
3 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
86.738 |
0:47:05 |
0:54:17 |
3.0 |
4 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
95.173 |
0:52:45 |
0:55:26 |
4.0 |
5 |
had a KRACKEN |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
97.667 |
0:55:45 |
0:57:05 |
5.0 |
6 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
95.432 |
0:55:50 |
0:58:30 |
6.0 |
7 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
89.848 |
0:52:59 |
0:58:58 |
7.0 |
8 |
Titan |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 146 |
Brian Chapman |
|
2 |
91.52 |
0:54:30 |
0:59:33 |
8.0 |
9 |
Mostly Harmless |
F18 |
AUS 642 |
Peter Skewes |
Bailey Skewes |
3 |
76.293 |
0:45:53 |
1:00:08 |
9.0 |
10 |
Taipanic |
Taipan 4.9 Sloop |
AUS 115 |
Peter Backhouse |
Julia Backhouse |
2 |
89.167 |
0:54:45 |
1:01:24 |
10.0 |
11 |
Fang |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 105 |
Dave Hillyer |
|
2 |
97.74 |
1:00:29 |
1:01:53 |
11.0 |
12 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
89.611 |
0:57:37 |
1:04:18 |
12.0 |
13 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 188 |
Tony Wainwright |
|
2 |
97.406 |
DUT |
|
12.7 |
14 |
Bo Dazzle |
F18 |
DAZ 23 |
Trevor Lowder |
Richard Brewin |
3 |
83.565 |
0:56:29 |
1:07:36 |
13.0 |
15 |
Nacra |
Nacra 5.8NA |
1711 |
Arthur Targar |
Ben Leslie |
2 |
93.398 |
1:03:52 |
1:08:23 |
14.0 |
Race 16 - Olympic Series Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15 - 21 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Bo Dazzle |
F18 |
DAZ 23 |
Trevor Lowder |
Richard Brewin |
3 |
87.672 |
0:23:57 |
0:27:19 |
1.0 |
2 |
Mostly Harmless |
F18 |
AUS 642 |
Peter Skewes |
Bailey Skewes |
3 |
77.797 |
0:21:41 |
0:27:52 |
2.0 |
3 |
had a KRACKEN |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
101.554 |
0:28:40 |
0:28:14 |
3.0 |
4 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
91.15 |
0:25:47 |
0:28:17 |
4.0 |
5 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
87.209 |
0:24:56 |
0:28:35 |
5.0 |
6 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
89.161 |
0:25:31 |
0:28:37 |
6.0 |
7 |
Fang |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 105 |
Dave Hillyer |
|
2 |
102.412 |
0:29:19 |
0:28:38 |
7.0 |
8 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
97.945 |
0:28:12 |
0:28:48 |
8.0 |
9 |
Taipanic |
Taipan 4.9 Sloop |
AUS 115 |
Peter Backhouse |
Julia Backhouse |
2 |
92.442 |
0:27:13 |
0:29:27 |
9.0 |
10 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
94.446 |
0:27:54 |
0:29:32 |
10.0 |
11 |
Nacra |
Nacra 5.8NA |
1711 |
Arthur Targar |
Ben Leslie |
2 |
100.675 |
0:32:09 |
0:31:56 |
11.0 |
12 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
140.523 |
0:50:47 |
0:36:08 |
12.0 |
13 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 188 |
Tony Wainwright |
|
2 |
97.406 |
DUT |
|
12.7 |
14 |
Titan |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 146 |
Brian Chapman |
|
2 |
98.33 |
DNF |
|
13.0 |
15 |
M'Lady |
A Class (Classic) |
AUS 12 |
Doug Stevenson |
|
1 |
105.894 |
DNS |
|
14.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
13 |
DNS | Came to the start area but did not start |
14 |
DUT | Rostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards |
Varies |
www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au
www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.8
www.sailwave.com