KCC Club Championship/Olympic Series 2023/24
Kurnell Catamaran Club Inc
Sunday 14th April 2024
Results are Provisional
Race 17 - Club Championship Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE - E, Ave wind: 6 - 8 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Titan |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 146 |
Brian Chapman |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:23:53 |
0:31:13 |
1.0 |
2 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:24:40 |
0:32:15 |
2.0 |
3 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:24:42 |
0:32:17 |
3.0 |
4 |
Bam |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 149 |
Arthur Gargett |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:25:15 |
0:33:00 |
4.0 |
5 |
Taipanic |
Taipan 4.9 Sloop |
AUS 115 |
Peter Backhouse |
Julia Backhouse |
2 |
73 |
0:24:13 |
0:33:10 |
5.0 |
6 |
Fang |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 105 |
Dave Hillyer |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:25:57 |
0:33:55 |
6.0 |
7 |
Mostly Harmless |
F18 |
AUS 642 |
Peter Skewes |
Bailey Skewes |
3 |
65 |
0:22:05 |
0:33:58 |
7.0 |
8 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:26:26 |
0:34:33 |
8.0 |
9 |
Swordfish Trombones |
F18 |
AUS 70 |
Andrew Smith |
Vanessa Colwell |
3 |
65 |
0:23:06 |
0:35:32 |
9.0 |
10 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
63.5 |
DUT |
|
9.6 |
11 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
65 |
0:23:10 |
0:35:38 |
10.0 |
12 |
Bo Dazzle |
F18 |
DAZ 23 |
Trevor Lowder |
Richard Brewin |
3 |
65 |
0:23:23 |
0:35:58 |
11.0 |
13 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
65 |
0:23:29 |
0:36:08 |
12.0 |
14 |
Nacra |
Nacra 5.8NA |
1711 |
Arthur Targar |
Vartious |
2 |
70 |
0:29:38 |
0:42:20 |
13.0 |
15 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
85 |
0:37:39 |
0:44:18 |
14.0 |
Race 18 - Club Championship Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 8 - 11Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
65 |
0:11:45 |
0:18:05 |
1.0 |
2 |
Mostly Harmless |
F18 |
AUS 642 |
Peter Skewes |
Bailey Skewes |
3 |
65 |
0:11:50 |
0:18:12 |
2.0 |
3 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:14:05 |
0:18:25 |
3.0 |
4 |
Taipanic |
Taipan 4.9 Sloop |
AUS 115 |
Peter Backhouse |
Julia Backhouse |
2 |
73 |
0:13:45 |
0:18:50 |
4.0 |
5 |
Titan |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 146 |
Brian Chapman |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:14:25 |
0:18:51 |
5.0 |
6 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:14:30 |
0:18:57 |
6.0 |
7 |
Bam |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 149 |
Arthur Gargett |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:14:37 |
0:19:06 |
7.0 |
8 |
Bo Dazzle |
F18 |
DAZ 23 |
Trevor Lowder |
Richard Brewin |
3 |
65 |
0:12:38 |
0:19:26 |
8.0 |
9 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:15:05 |
0:19:43 |
9.5 |
9 |
Swordfish Trombones |
F18 |
AUS 70 |
Andrew Smith |
Vanessa Colwell |
3 |
65 |
0:12:49 |
0:19:43 |
9.5 |
11 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
63.5 |
DUT |
0:00:00 |
9.6 |
12 |
Fang |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 105 |
Dave Hillyer |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:15:20 |
0:20:03 |
11.0 |
13 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
65 |
0:13:10 |
0:20:15 |
12.0 |
14 |
Nacra |
Nacra 5.8NA |
1711 |
Arthur Targar |
Vartious |
2 |
70 |
0:14:50 |
0:21:11 |
13.0 |
15 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
85 |
0:21:30 |
0:25:18 |
14.0 |
Race 17 - Olympic Series Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: SE - E, Ave wind: 6 - 8 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Titan |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 146 |
Brian Chapman |
|
2 |
99.053 |
0:23:53 |
0:24:07 |
1.0 |
2 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
102.048 |
0:24:40 |
0:24:10 |
2.0 |
3 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
94.808 |
0:23:29 |
0:24:46 |
3.0 |
4 |
Fang |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 105 |
Dave Hillyer |
|
2 |
104.437 |
0:25:57 |
0:24:51 |
4.0 |
5 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
99.085 |
0:24:42 |
0:24:56 |
5.0 |
6 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
92.925 |
DUT |
|
5.9 |
7 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
148.794 |
0:37:39 |
0:25:18 |
6.0 |
8 |
Taipanic |
Taipan 4.9 Sloop |
AUS 115 |
Peter Backhouse |
Julia Backhouse |
2 |
95.061 |
0:24:13 |
0:25:28 |
7.0 |
9 |
Bam |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 149 |
Arthur Gargett |
|
2 |
97.901 |
0:25:15 |
0:25:47 |
8.0 |
10 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
102.105 |
0:26:26 |
0:25:53 |
9.0 |
11 |
Bo Dazzle |
F18 |
DAZ 23 |
Trevor Lowder |
Richard Brewin |
3 |
89.257 |
0:23:23 |
0:26:12 |
10.0 |
12 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
86.599 |
0:23:10 |
0:26:45 |
11.0 |
13 |
Mostly Harmless |
F18 |
AUS 642 |
Peter Skewes |
Bailey Skewes |
3 |
81.376 |
0:22:05 |
0:27:08 |
12.0 |
14 |
Swordfish Trombones |
F18 |
AUS 70 |
Andrew Smith |
Vanessa Colwell |
3 |
83.346 |
0:23:06 |
0:27:43 |
13.0 |
15 |
Nacra |
Nacra 5.8NA |
1711 |
Arthur Targar |
Various |
2 |
101.713 |
0:29:38 |
0:29:08 |
14.0 |
Race 18 - Olympic Series Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 8 - 11Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 2
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Nacra |
Nacra 5.8NA |
1711 |
Arthur Targar |
Various |
2 |
113.057 |
0:14:50 |
0:13:07 |
1.0 |
2 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
88.776 |
0:11:45 |
0:13:14 |
2.0 |
3 |
Bo Dazzle |
F18 |
DAZ 23 |
Trevor Lowder |
Richard Brewin |
3 |
93.562 |
0:12:38 |
0:13:30 |
3.0 |
4 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
155.878 |
0:21:30 |
0:13:48 |
4.0 |
5 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
103.987 |
0:14:30 |
0:13:57 |
5.0 |
6 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
92.925 |
DUT |
0:00:00 |
5.9 |
7 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
100.496 |
0:14:05 |
0:14:01 |
6.0 |
8 |
Taipanic |
Taipan 4.9 Sloop |
AUS 115 |
Peter Backhouse |
Julia Backhouse |
2 |
97.486 |
0:13:45 |
0:14:06 |
7.0 |
9 |
Mostly Harmless |
F18 |
AUS 642 |
Peter Skewes |
Bailey Skewes |
3 |
83.406 |
0:11:50 |
0:14:11 |
8.0 |
10 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
91.66 |
0:13:10 |
0:14:22 |
9.0 |
11 |
Swordfish Trombones |
F18 |
AUS 70 |
Andrew Smith |
Vanessa Colwell |
3 |
88.157 |
0:12:49 |
0:14:32 |
10.0 |
12 |
Bam |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 149 |
Arthur Gargett |
|
2 |
100.434 |
0:14:37 |
0:14:33 |
11.0 |
13 |
Titan |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 146 |
Brian Chapman |
|
2 |
98.075 |
0:14:25 |
0:14:42 |
12.0 |
14 |
Fang |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 105 |
Dave Hillyer |
|
2 |
102.874 |
0:15:20 |
0:14:54 |
13.0 |
15 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
100.4 |
0:15:05 |
0:15:01 |
14.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
DUT | Rostered Duty - Scored as average all, except Discards |
www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au
www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.8
www.sailwave.com