KCC Club Championship/Olympic Series 2023/24
Kurnell Catamaran Club Inc
Sunday 21st January 2024
Results are Provisional
Race 13 - Club Championship Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8 - 10 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:41:47 |
0:54:37 |
1.0 |
2 |
Bam |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 149 |
Arthur Gargett |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:42:36 |
0:55:41 |
2.0 |
3 |
had a KRACKEN |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:47:45 |
1:02:25 |
3.0 |
4 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
65 |
0:40:46 |
1:02:43 |
4.0 |
5 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
63.5 |
0:40:06 |
1:03:09 |
5.0 |
6 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
65 |
0:46:25 |
1:11:25 |
6.0 |
7 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
85 |
1:10:06 |
1:22:28 |
7.0 |
8 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DNF |
|
8.0 |
8 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 188 |
Tony Wainwright |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DNF |
|
8.0 |
Race 14 - Club Championship Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10 - 12 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:29:35 |
0:38:40 |
1.0 |
2 |
Bam |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 149 |
Arthur Gargett |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:31:08 |
0:40:42 |
2.0 |
3 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
65 |
0:26:44 |
0:41:08 |
3.0 |
4 |
had a KRACKEN |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
76.5 |
0:32:08 |
0:42:00 |
4.0 |
5 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
65 |
0:28:05 |
0:43:12 |
5.0 |
6 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
63.5 |
0:27:33 |
0:43:23 |
6.0 |
7 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
85 |
0:40:10 |
0:47:15 |
7.0 |
8 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 188 |
Tony Wainwright |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DNF |
|
8.0 |
9 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
76.5 |
DNR |
|
10.0 |
Race 13 - Olympic Series Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8 - 10 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
95.402 |
0:41:47 |
0:43:48 |
1.0 |
2 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
88.505 |
0:40:06 |
0:45:18 |
2.0 |
3 |
Bam |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 149 |
Arthur Gargett |
|
2 |
92.899 |
0:42:36 |
0:45:51 |
3.0 |
4 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
88.64 |
0:40:46 |
0:45:59 |
4.0 |
5 |
had a KRACKEN |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
101.329 |
0:47:45 |
0:47:07 |
5.0 |
6 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
140.533 |
1:10:06 |
0:49:53 |
6.0 |
7 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
86.936 |
0:46:25 |
0:53:24 |
7.0 |
8 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
95.432 |
DNF |
|
8.0 |
8 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 188 |
Tony Wainwright |
|
2 |
97.406 |
DNF |
|
8.0 |
Race 14 - Olympic Series Fleet
Start: Div 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10 - 12 Kts
Start: Div 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Start: Div 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00, Course: A - Windward/Leeward x 3
Rank |
Boat Name |
Class |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Div |
ASYS/HCP |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Nacramonger |
Nacra 14sq |
104 |
Peter Watson |
|
1 |
147.05 |
0:40:10 |
0:27:19 |
1.0 |
2 |
Inox 2 |
Tornado International |
AUS 316 |
Ross Newman |
John Stone |
3 |
89.351 |
0:27:33 |
0:30:50 |
2.0 |
3 |
had a KRACKEN |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 144 |
Brad Ashmore |
|
2 |
102.751 |
0:32:08 |
0:31:16 |
3.0 |
4 |
Dynamo |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 214 |
Antony Edwards |
|
2 |
94.422 |
0:29:35 |
0:31:20 |
4.0 |
5 |
Maverick |
F18 |
AUS 442 |
Grant Maver |
Dave Lea |
3 |
84.921 |
0:26:44 |
0:31:29 |
5.0 |
6 |
Y Knot |
F18 |
AUS 777 |
Murray Makin |
Danielle Makin |
3 |
88.125 |
0:28:05 |
0:31:52 |
6.0 |
7 |
Bam |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 149 |
Arthur Gargett |
|
2 |
93.274 |
0:31:08 |
0:33:23 |
7.0 |
8 |
|
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 188 |
Tony Wainwright |
|
2 |
97.406 |
DNF |
|
8.0 |
9 |
Helter Skelter |
Taipan 4.9 Cat |
AUS 227 |
Craig Harden |
|
2 |
95.432 |
DNR |
|
10.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
8 |
DNR | KCC Sailing Instructions para 17.3 applies |
10 |
www.kcc.asn.au
webmaster@kcc.asn.au
www.kcc.asn.au
racesecretary@kcc.asn.au
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.8
www.sailwave.com